Results

2019

February - TreX Cross Triathlon National Championships 2nd Place AG, National Runner Up.

February - Sri Chinmoy Lake Swim 2.5km - 2nd Place Overall Female

February - Huskisson Triathlon Festival Aquabike - 1st Place Mixed Relay

February - Huskisson Triathlon Festival Sprint Distance - 1 x 1st Place AG, 2 x 2nd Place AG, 1 x 3rd Place AG

February - Huskisson Triathlon Festival Ocean Swim - Overall Female Champion, 3 x 1st place AG

February - ACT Aquathon Race 3 - 1st Place Overall, 2 x 1st Place AG, 1 x 2nd Place AG

February - Proximity Tri - 1st Place Overall Female, 2 x 1st Place AG, 1 x 2nd Place AG, 1 x 2nd Place Clydesdale

February - ACT Aquathon Race 2 - 1st Place AG, 2 x 2nd Place AG, 2 x 3rd Place AG

February - Canberra Cycle Club Summer Criteriums - 3 x B Grade Winner

January - Capital Trilogy Triathlon - 4th Place Male Open Super Sprint, 3rd Place Male Open Aquathon

2018

December - Pambula 2 Merimbula 5k - 1st place male, 1st place female, 2nd place male, 3rd place female, 3rd place masters.

December - Ironman Bussleton - 55th place AG.

December - 70.3 Bussleton -19th place AG, 35 minute PB.

December - Sri Chinmoy National Capital Swim - Team Champions (2 Course Records)

November - Sri Chinmoy Triple Tri -Mixed team 4-9 Champions

November - Kurnell Triathlon - 3rd Place AG

November - Western Sydney 70.3 - 12th Place AG, First time 70.3. 87th Place AG, 45 minute PB.

November - Jackie Fairweather Triathlon - 1 x Gold Medal Age Group, 1 x Silver Medal Age Group, 2 x Bronze Medal Age Group. 4 x ACT Sprint Distance Triathlon Champions

November - Challenge Shepparton - 1st Place Relay team 3:59:46

November - Challenge Shepparton - 35th place Age Group. 1 hr PB

September - ITU Age Group Standard Distance World Champs. 5th Place Age Group F20-24

September - ITU Age Group Sprint Distance World Champs. 23rd Place Age Group M35-39

September - ITU Age Group Sprint Distance World Champs. 2nd Place Age Group. World Silver Medalist F16-19

August - ACT Duathlon Championships - 3 x 1st place Age Group, ACT Duathlon Champions, 2nd Place Overall Female.

May - Ironman 70.3 Australia - 11/71 Age Group. 1st 70.3

May - Ironman Australia - 108/192 Age Group. 1st Ironman

April - Challenge Melbourne - 72/92 Age Group - 40minute PB

April - Avalon 1.5km Ocean Swim - 1st Age Group, 2nd Overall Female

April - Avalon 1.5km Ocean Swim - 2nd Age Group, 4th Overall Male

March - Rayong Continental Cup - 16th Elite Male

March - Australian Triathlon Championships - 2nd Place Age Group

March - Coffs Harbour NSW Standard distance champs - 1st place AG, NSW Champion, 6th Overall Female

February - Sri Chinmoy 2.5km Lake Swim - 1st Overall Female 

February - Australian Aquathon Championships - Age Group National Champion. 2nd Overall Female 

February - Australian Aquathon Championships - 3rd Place Elite Male

February - Canberra Triathlon Festival - 2nd Place Age Group

February - North Bondi Classic 2km - 1st place Age Group

January - Corowa Triathlon - 2nd Overall Female 

January - Corowa Triathlon - 2nd Overall Male 

2017

November - New York City Marathon - 775/3311 Age Group - 1st Marathon